Time Line: Difference between revisions
YesMissJane (talk | contribs) (put in a row for CNY 1931) Tag: 2017 source edit |
YesMissJane (talk | contribs) (added a row for the failed rendezvous in Central Bank lobby btw WRL and communist handler) Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|#2, 31:43 | |#2, 31:43 | ||
|Christmas party at Shen family mansion | |Christmas party at Shen family mansion | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 24th/25th | |||
|1931 Jan 24th/25th | |||
| | |||
|rendevous in Central Bank lobby, holding yesterday's paper | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 23:48, 27 May 2024
| Date (in text of show) | Date (deduced) | Episode # , Time stamp | Description | Date (historical event) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1930 Dec 17 | WRL checks accounts for Qian Shaoliang | |||
| 1930 Dec 18 | WRL and Aunt Zhou lose money at the stock exchange | |||
| 1930 Dec 19 | #1, 33:37 | Recruitment exam for the Central Bank | ||
| 1930 Dec 24/5 | #2, 31:43 | Christmas party at Shen family mansion | ||
| 24th/25th | 1931 Jan 24th/25th | rendevous in Central Bank lobby, holding yesterday's paper | ||
| Chinese New Year | 1931 Feb 17 |